Compo’s

Registrations are open!

Sandberg CS:GO 5v5 Tournament:

1st place: 5x Sandberg Twister Headset + 5 x Towerlan Qpad mousepad +€250 cash
2nd place: 5x Towerlan Qpad mousepad + €100 Alternate Voucher
3rd place: 5x First choice of prize table prizes

be quiet! Rocket League 3v3 Tournament:

1st place:  be quiet! Dark Base Pro 900 rev. 2 + Silent Base 801 Window + Silent Base 601 Window
2nd place: 3x Towerlan Qpad mousepad + €100 Alternate Voucher
3rd place: 3x Second choice of prize table prizes

EK Fluid Gaming Rocket League 1v1 Tournament:

1st place: 1x EK-KIT A240G
2nd place: 1x EK-KIT A120
3rd place: 3x EK-Vardar F3-120 (1850rpm)

 

Arctic FIFA19 Tournament:

1st place: Arctic Penta P533 headset
2nd place: 25€ Gamegear voucher
3rd place: Gouden Carolus Tripel 75cl

Acer TrackMania Nations Forever Tournament:

1st place: Predator Cestus 300 mouse + TowerLan Qpad mousepad
2nd place: 25€ Gamegear voucher
3rd place: Gouden Carolus Tripel 75cl

 

Noctua Hearthstone Tournament:

1st place: Noctua NH-L9i heat sink + Noctua NM-AM4-L9aL9i mounting kit + Towerlan Qpad mousepad
2nd place: Noctua NF-A14 PWM chromax.black.swap fan + Noctua NA-SEC1 chromax.yellow extension cables
3rd place: Noctua NF-P14s redux-1500 PWM fan + Noctua NA-SV2 coloured chroma anti vibration mounts (promo pack)

 

PUBG 1v1 Tournament

1st place: Sharkoon gaming pack
2nd place: 25€ Gamegear voucher
3rd place: Gouden Carolus Tripel 75cl

 

Date Time Game Round
FR 09/11 20:00 Trackmania START
FR 09/11 20:00 FIFA 19 START
FR 09/11 22:00 Rocket League 3v3 Group Stage – 1
FR 09/11 23:00 CS:GO Group Stage – 1
FR 09/11 0:00 Rocket League 3v3 Group Stage – 2
SA 10/11 1:00 CS:GO Group Stage – 2
SA 10/11 2:00 Rocket League 3v3 Group Stage – 3
SA 10/11 12:00 CS:GO Group Stage – 3
SA 10/11 13:00 Rocket League 1v1 Group Stage – 1
SA 10/11 13:30 Rocket League 1v1 Group Stage – 2
SA 10/11 14:00 Rocket League 1v1 Group Stage – 3
SA 10/11 15:00 CS:GO Group Stage – 4
SA 10/11 18:00 Rocket League 1v1 Semi Final
SA 10/11 19:00 Rocket League 3v3 Semi Final
SA 10/11 20:00 Rocket League 1v1 3rd place final
SA 10/11 21:00 Rocket League 3v3 3rd place final
SA 10/11 22:00 CS:GO Semi Final
SA 10/11 0:00 CS:GO 3rd place final
SU 11/11 12:00 Rocket League 1v1 Final
SU 11/11 13:00 Rocket League 3v3 Final
SU 11/11 14:00 CS:GO Final
SU 11/11 15:00 FIFA 19 3rd place final
SU 11/11 15:30 FIFA 19 Final
SU 11/11 16:00 Trackmania END
SU 11/11 16:00 AWARD CEREMONY